Need Tally
for Clients?

Contact Us! Here

  Tally Auditor

License (Renewal)
  Tally Gold

License Renewal

  Tally Silver

License Renewal
  Tally Silver

New Licence
  Tally Gold

New Licence
 
Open DEMAT Account with in 24 Hrs and start investing now!
Professional Updates »
Open DEMAT Account in 24 hrs
 Empanelment of Members to act as Observers at the Examination Centres for the Chartered Accountants Examinations May/June 2024
 Guidance Note on Audit of Banks (2024 Edition)
 Issuance of SA 800 (Revised), SA 805 (Revised), SA 810 (Revised)
 Implementation Guide on Reporting on Audit Trail under Rule 11(g) of the Companies (Audit and Auditors) Rules, 2014 (Revised 2024 Edition) - (12-02-2024)
 Important Announcement for May-June 2024 CA Examinations
 Draft Bank Branch Auditors' Panel (MEF) for the year 2023-24
 Results of the Chartered Accountants Final and Intermediate Examinations held in November 2023 declared.
 Observations of the candidates on the question papers of CA Foundation examinations - December - 2023
 Inviting suggestions by way of Questionnaire for preparation of ICAI Vision 2049
 Clarifications on the requirement for completion of Advanced ICITSS and the Advanced IT Test thereunder, with reference to eligibility to appear in CA Final examination, under CA Regulations 31(v).
 Exposure Draft on Financial Instruments with Characteristics of Equity - Proposed amendments to IAS 32, IFRS 7 and IAS 1

Accounting Technician Certificates issued in the month June, 2014.
September, 17th 2014
      Region-wise list of Accounting Technician Certificates issued in the
                             month of June, 2014
S.NO. REG.NO.            NAME                                  CITY
                                  WESTERN REGION
                         Fawzan Muhammad Akbar
 1     WRO0340563
                         Nalkhande                             Navi Mumbai
 2     WRO0317093        Niharika Shivaji Sengupta             Thane
 3     WRO0238390        Mukesh Prasad                         Pune
 4     WRO0151222        Ravindra Pratapsinh Parmar            Vadodara
 5     WRO0166124        Trupti Gopinath Sarfare               Mumbai
 6     WRO0360981        Jetin Harakchandra Kothari            Surat
 7     WRO0314810        Dhirajkumar Raju Das                  Vadodara
 8     WRO0240809        Mehulkumar Dilipkumar Acharya         Vadodara
 9     WRO0239750        Kevin Maganbhai Sagpariya             Rajkot
 10    WRO0259987        Ashish Rajendrakumar Thakkar          Surat
 11    WRO0334948        Rohit Kishanlal Kothari               Mumbai
 12    WRO0314082        Divya Vijaybhai Godshe                Vadodara
 13    WRO0307383        Mohit Sunilkumar Misra                Bharuch
 14    WRO0353611        Rashi Paresh Kumar Vasavada           Jamnagar
 15    WRO0347976        Yogeshkumar Ishvarbhai Patel          Ahmedabad
 16    WRO0268251        Mayankkumar Rasikbhai Patel           Vadodara
                                 SOUTHERN REGION
 1     SRO0232011        Favaz Musthafa                        Kannur
 2     SRO0238601        Sunil Kumar Gupta                     Hyderabad
 3     SRO0289240        Atyam S V K Deepika                   Bhimavaram
 4     SRO0257872        Shashank Lodha                        Bangalore
 5     SRO0275504        Neeta Bhat Y                          Bangalore
 6     SRO0232733        Mohammed Nizam Layin                  Kannur
                                  EASTERN REGION
1 ERO0142545 Ameet Agarwal Sivasagar 2 ERO0096700 Dhanada Patgiri Guwahati 3 ERO0103192 Mukesh Roshan Kolkata 4 CRO0179375 Rashmi Baranwal Kolkata 5 ERO0036082 Vivek Kumar Gupta Kolkata 6 ERO0121405 Moumita Banerjee Kolkata 7 ERO0068843 Rabindra Kumar Samal Balasore 8 ERO0101559 Bibha Kant Jha Bhagalpur CENTRAL REGION 1 CRO0193412 Trupti Bafna Meghnagar 2 CRO0217482 Pooja Vishwakarma Bhopal 3 CRO0282302 Anubhav Gupta Kanpur 4 CRO0173614 Chandra Singh Chouhan Merta City 5 CRO0302849 Suraksha Rani Kanpur 6 NRO0220364 Ankit Sharma Delhi 7 CRO0183019 Bhumika Ajaria Udaipur 8 SRO0181101 Parul Garg Jaipur 9 CRO0221668 Yash Jain Jaipur 10 CRO0269341 Vishakha Binani Bhopal 11 CRO0162034 Syed Akil Sami Banda 12 CRO0239683 Nimisha Garg Hapur NORTHERN REGION 1 NRO0237710 Shanky Malhotra New Delhi 2 NRO0180923 Tarun New Delhi 3 NRO0218492 Ekta Sharma New Delhi 4 NRO0200124 Manav Nagpal New Delhi 5 NRO0198503 Yuvika Gupta New Delhi 6 NRO0200125 Vishal Arora New Delhi 7 NRO0214378 Parvesh Arora Bahadurgarh 8 NRO0251118 Ankita Aggarwal Delhi 9 CRO0159458 Ashok Kumar Maurya New Delhi 10 NRO0190467 Rashmi Dhyani Delhi 11 NRO0185338 Akanksha Singh New Delhi 12 NRO0205820 Shobit Saxena New Delhi 13 NRO0228988 Surender Gautam New Delhi The Certificates have already been sent to the candidates on 9th September, 2014 by speed post at the address given by them in their applications. Those who do not receive the same within 25 days from the date of despatch may write to Examination Department at rpjuyal@icai.in
Home | About Us | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us
Copyright 2024 CAinINDIA All Right Reserved.
Designed and Developed by Ritz Consulting