Need Tally
for Clients?

Contact Us! Here

  Tally Auditor

License (Renewal)
  Tally Gold

License Renewal

  Tally Silver

License Renewal
  Tally Silver

New Licence
  Tally Gold

New Licence
 
Open DEMAT Account with in 24 Hrs and start investing now!
Professional Updates »
Open DEMAT Account in 24 hrs
 MCA 21 Version 3 - LLP filing and Company Filing for 56 Forms - Issues/ Feedback (If any) - Initiative of the Corporate Laws & Corporate Governance Committee of ICAI
 Office hours arising out of Security Arrangements for Republic Day - 2023
 Convocation - 2023
 Exposure Draft on International Tax Reform - Pillar Two Model Rules (proposed amendments to IAS 12)
 Technical Guide on Digital Assurance
 Important Announcement for May-June 2023 CA Examinations
 Exposure Draft for issuing 'Guidance Note on Audit of Public Charitable Institutions under section 12A of the Income-Tax Act, 1961' for Public Comments
 Results of the Chartered Accountants Final and Intermediate Examination held in November 2022 declared.
 Results of the Chartered Accountants Final and Intermediate Examination held in November 2022 are likely to be declared on Tuesday, the 10th January, 2023
 Empanelment of Chartered Accountant firms/LLPs for the year 2023-2024
 Draft Bank Branch Auditors' Panel (MEF) for the year 2022-23

Accounting Technician Certificates issued in the month July, 2014
November, 14th 2014
         Region-wise list of Accounting Technician Certificates issued in the
                                month of July, 2014
S.NO.   REG.NO.               NAME                                   CITY
                                        WESTERN REGION
1       WRO0352137            Fahad Haroon Memon                     Mumbai
2       WRO0252495            Vaishali Bhagwan Palande               Mumbai
3       WRO0326599            Hardik Dilipkumar Kubavat              Porbandar
4       WRO0263595            Ameya Mahendra Bhelekar                Mumbai
5       WRO0244972            Vishal Dhirajlal Patel                 Bhiwandi
6       WRO0257054            Nirakar Harnarayan Maheshwari          Mumbai
7       WRO0193730            Gunjankumar Maganbhai Viroja           Vasai
8       WRO0335017            Ashish Prabhulal Mundra                Vadodara
9       WRO0222521            Santosh Bachchan Mishra                Mumbai
10      WRO0215223            Abul Fazal Rashid                      Nagpur
11      WRO0349367            Rameshkumar Vijaynath Tiwari           Mumbai
12      WRO0334650            Naitik Aravindbhai Sheth               Surat
13      WRO0335535            Mehul Satyanarayan Somani              Vadodara
14      WRO0339410            Mahamad Rafik Ibrahim Shaikh           Latur
15      WRO0289499            Siddhesh Bal Satavalekar               Sindhudurg
16      WRO0125218            Amarlal Lakhnlal Suryawanshi           Nagpur
17      WRO0304128            Chetan Daulatram Amesur                Nashik
18      WRO0344089            Pankajkumar Rameshkumar Bhuva          Mumbai
19      WRO0373128            Deepa Manohar Sukheja                  Gondia
20      WRO0327969            Mukesh Mavjibhai Patel                 Mumbai
21      WRO0394851            Virbhadra Vikram Singh                 Thane
22      WRO0314202            Darshan Rameshchandra Chavda           Anjar-Kutch
23      WRO0348255            Nirav Dilipbhai Savjani                Ahmedabad
24      WRO0336415            Jinal Jitendra Desai                   Nashik
25      WRO0315386            Neha Vinodkumar Lunawat                Nashik
                                     SOUTHERN REGION
1       SRO0231073            Prasool P Das                          Thrissur
2       SRO0159492            Deepa B                                Secunderabad
3       SRO0296756            Korada Devi Vara Prasad                Palasa
4       SRO0192252            Roshini K J                            Ernakulam
5       SRO0305657            Goli Madhukar                          Karimnagar
6       SRO0085711            Dattatreya K                           Hubli
7       SRO0074072            Vinayak Shanbhag                       Bangalore
                                      EASTERN REGION
1       ERO0139971            Piyushi Agarwal                        Tezpur
2       ERO0149147            Komal Sharma                           Sambalpur
3       ERO0147262            Pankaj Rekhan                          Kolkata
4       ERO0102112            Rakesh Kumar Mandal                    Banka




                                             Page 1 of 2
S.NO.     REG.NO.                     NAME                                           CITY
                                               CENTRAL REGION
1         CRO0304817                  Dimple Soni                                    Bhopal
2         CRO0273099                  Prateek Bansal                                 Firozabad
3         CRO0271577                  Amal Verma                                     Lucknow
4         CRO0267640                  Anam Khan                                      Lucknow
5         CRO0206508                  Manoj Kumar Sharma                             Kanpur
6         CRO0206519                  Manish Kumar Kashyap                           Kanpur
7         CRO0247277                  Md Ahmad                                       Jamshedpur
8         CRO0266627                  Komal Kukreja                                  Bhopal
9         CRO0237252                  Shikha Gupta                                   Indore
10        CRO0299210                  Chandani Ahuja                                 Jabalpur
11        CRO0297134                  Yashi Sharma                                   Bhopal
12        CRO0299515                  Swati Khemani                                  Jabalpur
13        CRO0245103                  Sukriti Jain                                   Gwalior
14        CRO0152101                  Vaishali Rani                                  Meerut
15        WRO0365169                  Karuna Tanwar                                  Ratlam
16        CRO0223673                  Lokesh Kumar Juneja                            Kanpur
17        CRO0221076                  Dimple Kanani                                  Jaipur
18        CRO0259069                  Shalini Sharma                                 Indore
19        CRO0193043                  Mangala Phadke                                 Gurgaon
20        NRO0177784                  Rakesh Kumar                                   New Delhi
21        NRO0201507                  Shivangi Singh                                 New Delhi
22        CRO0271546                  Abha Shukla Mishra                             Lucknow
                                               NORTHERN REGION
1         FRO0002279                  Pratik Khanal                                  Delhi
2         NRO0217019                  Ritu Panwar                                    New Delhi
3         CRO0211579                  Amrendra Kumar Pamar                           Delhi
4         NRO0230009                  Anuj Shanker                                   Noida
5         NRO0229487                  Ashutosh Kumar                                 New Delhi
6         NRO0166199                  Ajit                                           Gurgaon
7         CRO0284620                  Shubham Shrivastava                            New Delhi
8         NRO0238424                  Nitin Munjal                                   New Delhi
9         NRO0172434                  Charu Goyal                                    Ambala Cantt
10        NRO0086422                  Murari Lal                                     Shimla
11        NRO0179475                  Manish Panwar                                  Ghaziabad
12        NRO0219799                  Sandeep Kumar                                  Ahmedgarh
13        NRO0130730                  Tanuj Virmani                                  Gurgaon
14        NRO0246705                  Sonia Goyal                                    Delhi
15        NRO0211874                  Sunil Kathpal                                  Karnal
16        NRO0187359                  Sheenam Luthra                                 Delhi
17        NRO0107310                  Sumit Jolly                                    Delhi
The Certificates have already been sent to the candidates on 7th November, 2014 by speed post at the
address given by them in their applications. Those who do not receive the same within 25 days from the date
of despatch may write to Examination Department at rpjuyal@icai.in

                                                      Page 2 of 2

Home | About Us | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us
Copyright 2023 CAinINDIA All Right Reserved.
Designed and Developed by Ritz Consulting