Latest Expert Exchange Queries
sitemapHome | Registration | Job Portal for CA's | Expert Exchange | Currency Converter | Post Matrimonial Ads | Post Property Ads
News shortcuts: From the Courts | News Headlines | VAT (Value Added Tax) | Service Tax | Sales Tax | Placements & Empanelment | Various Acts & Rules | Latest Circulars | New Forms | Forex | Auditing | Direct Tax | Customs and Excise | ICAI | Corporate Law | Markets | Students | General | Indirect Tax | Mergers and Acquisitions | Continuing Prof. Edu. | Budget Extravaganza | Transfer Pricing
Popular Search: ACCOUNTING STANDARDS :: Central Excise rule to resale the machines to a new company :: ICAI offer Get Windows 7,Office 2010 in Rs.799 Taxes :: cpt :: empanelment :: ACCOUNTING STANDARD :: TAX RATES - GOODS TAXABLE @ 4% :: TDS :: due date for vat payment :: VAT RATES :: ARTICLES ON INPUT TAX CREDIT IN VAT :: VAT Audit :: articles on VAT and GST in India :: form 3cd :: list of goods taxed at 4%
« ICAI »
  Deferred Payment Protocols dated April 30, 1981 and December 23, 1985 between Government of India and erstwhile USSR
 Group to look into the intricacies involved in areas wherein changes need to be made and amendments to the Chartered Accountants Act, 1949 pertinent to Disc. Mechanism and the Rules framed thereunder
 National Economic Advisory Committee of ICAI invites applications for the research work.
 Regarding Empanelment of professionals for at least fifteen years of continuous practice as a Chartered Accountant with MCA as Mediator or Conciliator.
 CPE Events 24 October - 29 October 2016
 Public Notice in the matter of wrong marketing of ICAI course by private colleges/educational institutes.
 Guidance Note on Audit of Consolidated Financial Statements (Revised 2016) issued by the Auditing and Assurance Standards Board
 Clarifications regarding exemptions in a paper(s) in CA Examinations
 Request to give suggestions on the Draft Rules and Regulations to the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 as issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
 Hosting of exemption(s) in a paper granted in Intermediate and Final examinations, valid for November 2016
 The Chartered Accountants’ Students Benevolent Fund (CASBF)

List of nominations received till last date and time
September, 28th 2015
                                ELECTIONS - 2015

                                                                      26th September, 2015

     Nominations received till the last date and time of receipt of nominations
                     i.e. 6.00 P.M. of 24th September, 2015

       Details of region-wise members whose nominations have been received, within the
appointed time and date i.e. 6.00 p.m. on 24th September, 2015 at the designated location, for
contesting the Election to the Twenty Third Council and Twenty Second Regional Councils
scheduled to be held in December, 2015 is given herein below for information of all concerned.

Constituency No. I ­ Western India Regional Constituency

                   Name of the Candidate                            Place            MRN
AGARWAL BRIJMOHAN                                           MUMBAI                033254
BHANDARI ANIL SATYANARAYAN                                  MUMBAI                104644
CHHAIRA JAY AJIT                                            SURAT                 103559
CHHAJED PIYUSH SOHANRAJJI                                   MUMBAI                108090
CHHAJED PRAFULLA PREMSUKH                                   MUMBAI                047690
GHIA TARUN JAMNADAS                                         MUMBAI                035489
GUPTA JAI NARAYAN                                           MUMBAI                051428
HEGDE NANDKISHORE CHIDAMBER                                 MUMBAI                040197
JAMBUSARIA NIHAR NIRANJAN                                   MUMBAI                035520
JOSHI SHRINIWAS YESHWANT                                    MUMBAI                032523
KABRA DURGESH KUMAR                                         MUMBAI                044075
KHANDELWAL DHIRAJ KUMAR                                     MUMBAI                105591
KINARE MANGESH PANDURANG                                    MUMBAI                045481
LALAN SANJEEV DUNGARSHI                                     MUMBAI                045329
MADKHOLKAR MAHESH KESHAV                                    THANE                 045305
PAWAR SANJAY NARAYAN                                        PUNE                  112470
RAVAL PARAG RAJNIKANT                                       AHMEDABAD             044902
SANGANI NARENDRA MADHUSUDAN                                 MUMBAI                034758
SHAH DHINAL ASHVINBHAI                                      AHMEDABAD             045341
SHAH JULFESH MADHUSUDAN                                     NAGPUR                101558
VIKAMSEY NILESH SHIVJI                                      MUMBAI                037665
ZAWARE SHIWAJI BHIKAJI                                      PUNE                  014528

Constituency No. II ­ Southern India Regional Constituency

                   Name of the Candidate                            Place            MRN
AMBIKA S                                                    HYDERABAD             209661
ARULOLI P R                                                 CHENNAI               200468
BABU ABRAHAM KALLIVAYALIL                                   KOCHI                 026973

                                                                                      Page No. 1
CHINA SEETARAMAYYA B                             HYDERABAD       020745
DAYANIWAS SHARMA                                 HYDERABAD       216244
DEVARAJA REDDY M                                 HYDERABAD       026202
GOUDHAMAN G                                      SALEM           208760
MADHAVA MURTHY K S                               BENGALURU       029946
MADHUKAR NARAYAN HIREGANGE                       BENGALURU       027409
NITHIN M                                         BENGALURU       212134
PRASANNA KUMAR D                                 VISAKHAPATNAM   023999
RADHAKRISHNAN K                                  COIMBATORE      200038
RAJAGOPAL C                                      PATTUKKOTTAI    015892
RAJARAJESWARAN P V                               MADURAI         025264
RAJENDRA KUMAR P                                 CHENNAI         204314
SABU THOMAS                                      THRISSUR        215702
SATYANARAYANA G V V                              VIJAYAWADA      024021
SEKAR G                                          CHENNAI         025533
SRIPRIYA K                                       CHENNAI         205829
SUNEEL KUMAR APPAJI                              HYDERABAD       205394
SURESH P R                                       BENGALURU       027488
VENUGOPAL SWAMI B                                HYDERABAD       209716
VIJAY KUMAR M P                                  CHENNAI         201797
VINOD KUMAR V                                    HYDERABAD       214598
YARRA TIRUPATHAIAH                               HYDERABAD       025911

Constituency No. III ­ Eastern India Regional Constituency

                  Name of the Candidate                  Place      MRN
AGARWAL RANJEET KUMAR                            KOLKATA         059869
BAL PRASANTA KUMAR                               BHUBANESWAR     055147
BHATTACHARYYA KRISHANU                           UTTARPARA       059934
BHATTACHARYYA PRASUN KUMAR                       KOLKATA         053002
DOKANIA GOPAL PRASAD                             KOLKATA         050764
GOYAL SUSHIL KUMAR                               KOLKATA         057534
GUHA SUMANTRA                                    KOLKATA         055753
MITRA DEBASHIS                                   GUWAHATI        053649
RUNGTA PRAMOD DAYAL                              KOLKATA         056069
SHAH MAHESH                                      KOLKATA         050908

Constituency No. IV ­ Central India Regional Constituency

                  Name of the Candidate                  Place      MRN
AGARWAL NITISH                                   ABU ROAD        400088
AGARWAL SHYAM LAL                                JAIPUR          070899
AGRAWAL DHRUVA KUMAR                             NOIDA           087665
AGRAWAL MANU                                     KANPUR          072814
GARG UMESH KUMAR                                 AGRA            073517
GOEL JITENDER                                    GHAZIABAD       074227

                                                                     Page No. 2
GUPTA SANJAY                                    PILIBHIT         075448
JAIN VIKAS                                      INDORE           078245
KAPUR AVICHAL SOMNATH                           LUCKNOW          400460
KUSHWAH MUKESH SINGH                            GHAZIABAD        096656
MAHESHWARI SATYA NARAYAN                        UDAIPUR          070558
MANGAL RAJESH KUMAR                             JAIPUR           074926
MITTAL VINAY                                    GHAZIABAD        078907
NAYAK SUMAN KUMAR                               PATNA            073290
PRADHAN ANUBHAV                                 UJJAIN           113980
SANJIT KUMAR                                    GODDA            078758
SHARMA MANOJ KUMAR                              BHOPAL           084503
SHARMA PRAKASH                                  JAIPUR           072332
SHUKLA BANKIM                                   RAIPUR           074272
SONI KEMISHA                                    INDORE           078005
VASHISHT AMRESH KUMAR                           MEERUT           072739
YADAV CHHIGAN LAL                               JAIPUR           078285

Constituency No. V ­ Northern India Regional Constituency

                 Name of the Candidate                   Place      MRN
AGARWAL SANJAY                                  NEW DELHI        085252
AGARWAL SUDHIR KUMAR                            DELHI            088583
AGRAWAL DURGA DAS                               DELHI            085575
BANSAL RADHEY SHYAM                             DELHI            091903
CHAUDHARY SANJIV KUMAR                          GURGAON          082467
CHAUHAN RAJPAUL                                 DELHI            088921
CHAWLA RAJ                                      NEW DELHI        090460
CHUGH HANS RAJ                                  NEW DELHI        088646
DEEPAK KUMAR                                    SONEPAT          096745
GARG VISHAL                                     LUDHIANA         501557
GUPTA ATUL KUMAR                                DELHI            097009
GUPTA NAVEEN N D                                DELHI            093777
GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR                               FARIDABAD        086481
JAIN PRAMOD                                     NEW DELHI        090358
KEDIA GOPAL KUMAR                               NEW DELHI        054629
MITTAL MOHAN LAL                                NEW DELHI        085705
SHARMA ANOOP KUMAR                              CHANDIGARH       086145
SHARMA KANTA                                    NEW DELHI        075649
SHARMA RAJESH                                   DELHI            098258
SHARMA S S                                      NEW DELHI        084208
TYAGEE PANKAJ                                   DELHI            502257
VASUDEVA SANJAY                                 NEW DELHI        090989

                                                                     Page No. 3
Western India Regional Council

                 Name of the Candidate            Place      MRN
AGARWAL BALKISHAN                        SURAT            120645
AGARWAL MANOJKUMAR BABULAL               PIMPRI           109143
AGARWAL VISHNU KUMAR                     MUMBAI           114630
AGRAWAL ASHWINI SURESH                   NAGPUR           119440
AGRAWAL PRADEEP KANAIYALAL               VADODARA         116612
AGRAWAL SWAPNIL MUKUND                   NAGPUR           121269
AGRAWAL VIMAL KUMAR                      BHAYANDAR        402808
ALSHI RAKESH GANPAT                      MUMBAI           101083
BAJAJ LALIT LAXMINARAYAN                 BHAYANDAR        104234
CHITALE SUSHRUT MUKUND                   MUMBAI           119293
DEHERKAR ARUN VASANT                     THANE            033188
DESAI DRUSHTI RAHUL                      MUMBAI           102062
DHAKER GOPAL                             MUMBAI           120046
DODHIA VANDANA VERSHIBHAI                MUMBAI           104000
GADIA MANISH R                           MUMBAI           102453
GANDHI PREMAL HEMANT                     MUMBAI           111592
JAIN ARUN LAXMICHAND                     BHAYANDAR        141802
JAIN ASHOK CHAND                         MUMBAI           043442
JAIN MAHAVIR SHANTILAL                   THANE            046795
JAIN SANDEEP KAILASHCHAND                MUMBAI           110713
JOSHI SARVESH NANDLAL                    PUNE             040038
KACHWALA MURTUZA ONALI                   KALYAN           049978
KALA JAYESH UMEDMAL                      MUMBAI           101686
KASLIWAL AMBAR                           MUMBAI           402210
KELKAR ABHIJIT JAYANT                    NAGPUR           110841
KHETAN DIMPLE LAXMI NARAYAN              MUMBAI           116053
KULKARNI VIKRANT MURLIDHAR               NASHIK           115573
LELE PRAMOD VISHNU                       THANE            038409
MAJITHIA NEEL PANKAJ                     MUMBAI           122626
MEHENDALE KEDAR ACHYUT                   MUMBAI           116065
MUNDADE BIPEEN GOPALDAS                  MUMBAI           101680
PALIWAL DAYARAM                          BHAYANDAR        109393
SABOO KAMLESH                            THANE            112543
SANGHAVI ANKIT PANKAJ                    MUMBAI           131353
SARDA SATISH GIRDHARLAL                  NAGPUR           047349
SAVLA PRITI PARAS                        MUMBAI           108502

                                                              Page No. 4
SHAH BHARATKUMAR MANSUKHLAL              MUMBAI            040536
SHAH HARDIK PRAVINKUMAR                  SURAT             109920
SHAH PRIYAM RAMESHBHAI                   AHMEDABAD         105458
SHAH SHRUTI JAYESH                       MUMBAI            101499
SHINAGARE SHILPA BABASAHEB               MUMBAI            106240
TALATI ANIKET SUNIL                      AHMEDABAD         131567
VAIDYA AMBARISH ASHOK                    PUNE              120191
VORA JAYESH SURYAKANT                    MUMBAI            041681
WARTY SHANTESH ARVIND                    MUMBAI            126460

Southern India Regional Council

                 Name of the Candidate           Place        MRN
ABHISHEK M                               CHENNAI           226622
ALAGAPPAN V                              TIRUCHIRAPALLI    200546
BABU K THEVAR                            BENGALURU         212793
BHARATI T L N                            VISAKHAPATNAM     022746
CHINA MASTHAN THALAKAYALA                HYDERABAD         218549
COTHA S SRINIVAS                         BENGALURU         205804
DILEEP KUMAR T M                         BENGALURU         029557
DUNGAR CHAND U                           MADURAI           215625
GOPAL KRISHNA RAJU                       CHENNAI           205929
HARIHARAN C S                            CHENNAI           216277
HEMAVATHI R                              CHENNAI           210180
JALAPATHI K                              COIMBATORE        214823
JAYAPRAKASH V                            SALEM             024446
JOHN MORIS A                             CHENNAI           029424
JOMON K GEORGE                           KOCHI             202144
KANDASAMY R                              UDAMALPET         026030
KUNDA RAMA NARAYANA                      VIJAYAWADA        214009
MARIMUTHU R                              CHENNAI           023817
MURALIDHARAN K P                         CHENNAI           027923
NARESH CHANDRA GELLI V                   HYDERABAD         201754
PANNA RAJ S                              BALLARI           026366
PHALGUNA KUMAR E                         TIRUPATI          020278
PREM PRAKASH M BHOOT                     CHENNAI           210861
RAGHUNANDAN V                            HYDERABAD         026255
RAJAGOPAL C                              PATTUKKOTTAI      015892
REVATHI S RAGHUNATHAN                    CHENNAI           200052
RITESH MITTAL                            HYDERABAD         214155
ROBERT KENNEDY M                         COIMBATORE        215647
SANKAR T                                 CHENNAI           208539
SATHEESAN P                              THRISSUR          209962

                                                               Page No. 5
SATHYAMOORTHY N                          CHENNAI         209101
SHIVAKUMAR H                             BENGALURU       025605
SONY C L                                 THRISSUR        210507
SUBBA RAO MUPPALA                        GUNTUR          205386
SUNIL KUMAR JAIN P                       CHENNAI         023348
UMAMAHESWARA RAO O K                     CHENNAI         210744
VELURI YASASWY SARMA                     CHENNAI         228765
VENKATA SUBBA RAO KOWTHA                 VIJAYAWADA      203320
VIKASH NAHAR A                           CHENNAI         220166
ZACKIR HUSSAIN K                         CHENNAI         200506

Eastern India Regional Council

                 Name of the Candidate           Place      MRN
AGARWAL ANURADHA                         KOLKATA         066660
AGARWAL HARI RAM                         KOLKATA         057625
BANDYOPADHYAY NETAI CHANDRA              HOWRAH          060848
BANSAL HARISH                            KOLKATA         062186
BINANI SUMIT                             KOLKATA         057530
CHOUDHARI PRAMOD KUMAR                   KOLKATA         060182
DATTA ANIRBAN                            KONNAGAR        063625
DATTA SURAJIT                            KOLKATA         061755
GOYAL MANISH                             SILIGURI        061194
JAIN SONU                                KOLKATA         060015
MORE NITESH KUMAR                        KOLKATA         066340
SAHOO SUNIL KUMAR                        BHUBANESWAR     056068
SANGHI SANJIB                            KOLKATA         059112
SETHIA MANOJ KUMAR                       KOLKATA         056783
SINGH RAM NATH                           KOLKATA         063418
TIWARI ANAND KUMAR                       KOLKATA         064176
TULSYAN VISHNU KUMAR                     KOLKATA         061953
VERMA PANKAJ KUMAR                       KOLKATA         056691

Central India Regional Council

                 Name of the Candidate           Place      MRN
AGARWAL ROHIT RUWATIA                    JAIPUR          413955
AGRAWAL MANOJ KUMAR                      NOIDA           076980
BAJPAI DEEPAK KUMAR                      GWALIOR         406035
BANSAL MUKESH                            GHAZIABAD       077135
BISHESHWER LAL RAJU                      PATNA           079514
BOOB PRAMOD KUMAR                        JAIPUR          076077
CHANDRAKER SHASHIKANT                    RAIPUR          403080
CHHAJED ABHAY KUMAR                      BHOPAL          079662
DONERIYA SAMARTH                         GWALIOR         410054
GARG ATUL KUMAR                          NOIDA           088584

                                                             Page No. 6
GOYAL PRADEEP KUMAR                      LUCKNOW          400180
GUPTA NITESH                             AGRA             403015
GUPTA NITIN                              GHAZIABAD        079174
JAIN CHURCHILL                           INDORE           409458
JAIN SACHIN KUMAR                        JAIPUR           405800
JAIN SHARAD                              UJJAIN           079750
KHANDELWAL VIJESH KUMAR                  INDORE           073830
KUMAR HARI JI                            PATNA            057882
MAHESHWARI ROHIT                         JAIPUR           078270
MISHRA AJAI KUMAR                        VARANASI         077060
MISRA DEEP KUMAR                         KANPUR           078720
MISRA GYAN CHANDRA                       VAISHALI (UP)    078183
NILESH GUPTA                             INDORE           406020
PANDEY ABHISAK                           KANPUR           079812
PANDEY ASHOK KUMAR                       PATNA            404207
PRAMOD NAHAR                             RATLAM           077556
RAGHVENDRA                               NOIDA            089757
SHARMA GAUTAM                            JAIPUR           079225
SINGHAL MOHIT                            MUZAFFARNAGAR    078281
SOMANI DEVENDRA KUMAR                    UDAIPUR          079558
SONI NIRMAL KUMAR                        UDAIPUR          077082

Northern India Regional Council

                 Name of the Candidate            Place      MRN
AGARRWAL MUKKUL                          NEW DELHI        502489
AGARWAL SURESH KUMAR                     DELHI            090420
AGGARWAL ANIL KUMAR                      DELHI            093064
AGGARWAL ANKUR                           DELHI            519329
AGGARWAL POOJA                           DELHI            507949
AGRAWAL HARIT                            DELHI            508883
AGRAWAL RAJESH KUMAR                     NEW DELHI        089057
ALOK KRISHAN                             MOHALI           093087
ANAND YOGITA                             GURGAON          519894
ANOOP KUMAR                              NEW DELHI        510930
ARORA TARUN                              NEW DELHI        517991
BANSAL GOPAL                             SIRSA            533069
BANSAL MANOJ KUMAR                       NEW DELHI        093448
BATRA HEMANT                             NEW DELHI        507807
BHARAT KUMAR                             CHANDIGARH       094958
CHOUDHARY HARISH KUMAR                   DELHI            093027
DEEPAK KUMAR                             SONEPAT          096745
FAREED AHMAD KHAN                        DELHI            504204
FARIDI MUHAMMAD FAISAL                   NEW DELHI        525328
GARG DEEPAK                              FARIDABAD        093348
GARG MANISH                              DELHI            525491

                                                              Page No. 7
 GARG SUMIT                                                   DELHI                  506945
 GOYAL RAGHAV                                                 AMRITSAR               523003
 GOYAL SATISH                                                 DELHI                  088627
 GROVER SURESH KUMAR                                          DELHI                  095511
 GUPTA AVINASH                                                NEW DELHI              513349
 GUPTA KASHISH                                                NEW DELHI              525519
 GUPTA MOHIT                                                  DELHI                  508488
 GUPTA NEHA                                                   DELHI                  522562
 GUPTA SWADESH                                                DELHI                  501034
 GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR                                            DELHI                  501902
 JAIN ADISH                                                   DELHI                  526975
 JAIN ALOK                                                    NEW DELHI              501690
 JAIN SUMNISH KUMAR                                           NEW DELHI              090526
 JAIN VINEET                                                  NEW DELHI              098342
 JHA KUBER NATH                                               DELHI                  512365
 KANWAR NITIN                                                 DELHI                  096227
 KAPOOR VIKRAM                                                NEW DELHI              503239
 KEJRIWAL MAN MOHAN                                           NEW DELHI              094751
 KHURANA VIVEK                                                NEW DELHI              506353
 KUMAR SUNIL                                                  DELHI                  513220
 MAHESHWARI AKSHAY                                            GURGAON                504704
 MAKKAR RAKESH                                                DELHI                  093490
 NARANG RAJINDER                                              FATEHABAD              091043
 NITESH KUMAR GUPTA                                           DELHI                  512899
 PAHWA ASEEM                                                  PANIPAT                089971
 PANDEY ANU                                                   DELHI                  092826
 PERIWAL PANKAJ                                               LUDHIANA               096086
 RAJENDER ARORA                                               NEW DELHI              502649
 SHARMA VIPIN                                                 FARIDABAD              512515
 SINGH HARBINDER                                              DELHI                  522015
 SINGH RAJIV                                                  DELHI                  508483
 SINGHAL AJAY KUMAR                                           DELHI                  091119
 TAGRA JATIN                                                  NEW DELHI              519565
 TAJENDER KUMAR                                               FARIDABAD              073324
 TAYAL VISHAL                                                 DELHI                  518812
 VERMA UMESH KUMAR                                            DELHI                  089703
 YADAV RATTAN SINGH                                           NEW DELHI              094845

       It may be noted that the said details only indicate the receipt of nominations in time and
one has to wait for the list of valid nominations to be issued on 9th October, 2015 for the
purpose of ascertaining eligibility to contest. In other words, persons whose names will be
included in the list of valid nominations to be issued on 9th October, 2015, as per election
schedule, shall alone be eligible to contest the said elections.

                                                                                   V. SAGAR
                                                           RETURNING OFFICER AND SECRETARY

                                                                                         Page No. 8
Home | About Us | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us
Copyright 2016 CAinINDIA All Right Reserved.
Designed and Developed by Binarysoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Content Management System developers CMS developers Content Management Solutions CMS Solutions CMS India Content Management System India CMS development India Website CMS Website Content Management India Portal CMS India CMS Outsourcing CMS Vendor Complete CMS Custom CMS Services

Transfer Pricing | International Taxation | Business Consulting | Corporate Compliance and Consulting | Assurance and Risk Advisory | Indirect Taxes | Direct Taxes | Transaction Advisory | Regular Compliance and Reporting | Tax Assessments | International Taxation Advisory | Capital Structuring | Withholding tax advisory | Expatriate Tax Reporting | Litigation | Badges | Club Badges | Seals | Military Insignias | Emblems | Family Crest | Software Development India | Software Development Company | SEO Company | Web Application Development | MLM Software | MLM Solutions