BENCHES, HYDERABAD.
INCOME TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, HYDERABAD BENCHES, HYDERABAD.
CONSTITUTION FOR THE PERIOD FROM
24.08.2017.
21.08.2017 TO 24.08.2017.
BENCH PERIOD HON'BLE MEMBERS COURT
ROOM
NO.
B 22.08.17
22.08.17 Shri D Manmohan, Hon'ble VP 1
)
(DB)
(DB To &
24.08.17 Shri S. Rifaur Rahman, Hon'ble AM
A&B
A&B 21.08.17
21.08.17
(SMC) To Smt P. Madhavi Devi, Hon'ble JM 2
24.08.17
Note :
1) 21.08.17 to 24.08.17,
A Bench (Division Bench Cases) cancelled from 21.08.17 24.08.17, cases adjourned,dates
mentioned in the list.No separate notice will be issued.
2) Granted Matters posted before A-
Stay Granted 21.08.17 to 24.08.17
A-Bench from 21.08.17 24.08.17 are adjourned to
29.08.2017.
3) 21.08.2017,dates mentioned in the list.No
B Bench (Division Bench Cases) Cancelled on 21.08.2017,dates
separate notice will be issued.
BY ORDER
HON'BLE VICE PRESIDENT
.08.2017
Date: 18.08
For ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
Not for Notice Board:
1) Shri B. Ramakotaiah, Hon'ble AM, 110 days Half Pay Leave w.e.f. 19.06.17 to 06.10.17.
Hon'ble'ble AM , 2 days CL on 18.08.2017 & 21.08.2017.
2) Shri S. Rifaur Rahman, Hon'ble'ble
INCOME TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, HYDERABAD BENCHES, HYDERABAD.
LIST OF DIVISION BENCH CASES POSTED FOR HEARING
FROM 21.08.2017 TO 24.08.2017 BEFORE `A' BENCH
21.08.2017 (MONDAY)
BENCH WILL NOT FUNCTION
Sl.No APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE Adjourned
. to
1 ITA 553/H/17 (SGC) Lakshya Pharma P. Ltd., 29.08.2017
2 ITA 1042/H/17 Refixed Maximal Finance & Investments Ltd., --do--
on out of
turn
3 ITA 1699/H/14 (RC) Sri Visa Vadnagar Vanik Samaj. 12.12.2017
4 ITA 294/H/13 Arka Hotels P. Ltd., --do--
5 ITA 295/H/13 --do-- --do--
6 ITA 296/H/13 --do-- --do--
7 ITA 297/H/13 --do-- --do--
8 ITA 298/H/13 --do-- --do--
9 ITA 1739/H/14 K. Krishna Reddy. --do--
10 ITA 1740/H/14 --do-- --do--
11 ITA 1741/H/14 --do-- --do--
12 ITA 1706/H/14 M. Deepa Reddy. --do--
13 ITA 163/H/14 Late Badam Chandra Sekhar Reddy by --do--
L/r Smt. Shalini Reddy (Wife)
14 ITA 102/H/15 (TP) Srini Pharmaceuticals Ltd., --do--
15 ITA 654/H/15 Dhaatri Constructions P. ltd., --do--
16 ITA 684/H/15 --do-- --do--
17 ITA 749/H/16 IL & FS Engineering Construction Co., --do--
Ltd., (Formerly known as Mytas Infra
P. Ltd.,)
18 ITA 750/H/16 --do-- --do--
19 ITA 1494/H/16 Vikas Hisariya. --do--
20 ITA 1495/H/16 --do-- --do--
21 ITA 1551/H/16 Health Superhiway Pvt. Ltd., --do--
22 ITA 950/H/16 Talwar Auto Garages Pvt. Ltd., --do--
23 ITA 142/H/17 Sneha Kinetic Power Projects P. Ltd., --do--
24 ITA 156/H/17 Totem Infrastructure Ltd., --do--
25 ITA 157/H/17 --do-- --do--
26 ITA 158/H/17 --do-- --do--
27 ITA 159/H/17 --do-- --do--
28 ITA 671/H/17 Associated Broadcasting Co., P. Ltd., --do--
29 ITA 672/H/17 Gondyala Surender Rao. --do--
30 ITA 673/H/17 SBI Officers Co-op Credit Society Ltd., --do--
31 ITA 674/H/17 S. Khaja Ramthulla. --do--
Page--2--
Contd. Page--
--2
--2---
"Defective appeals posted for dismissal"
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE Adjourned
to
32 ITA 1487/H/16 Sri Siva Priya Township Promotors P. 12.12.2017
Ltd.,
33 ITA 1488/H/16 Sanghi Textiles P. Ltd., --do--
34 ITA 203/H/17 Totem Infrastructure Ltd., --do--
WTA Cases
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE Adjourned
to
35 WTA 122/H/16 S. Neelakanta Butta. 12.12.2017
22.08.2017 (TUESDAY
22.08.2017 (TUESDAY
BENCH WILL NOT FUNCTION
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE Adjourned
to
1 ITA 1805/H/14 Engineers Syndicate I. P. 13.12.2017
Ltd.,(Presently known as Janapriya
Engineers Syndicate Ltd.,)
2 ITA 1806/H/14 --do-- --do--
3 ITA 1807/H/14 --do-- --do--
4 ITA 1808/H/14 --do-- --do--
5 ITA 1855/H/14 --do-- --do--
6 ITA 1856/H/14 --do-- --do--
7 ITA 1857/H/14 --do-- --do--
8 ITA 1933/H/14 --do-- --do--
9 ITA 1934/H/14 --do-- --do--
10 ITA 1870/H/14 --do-- --do--
11 ITA 173/H/17 Konijeti Ashok Kumar --do--
12 ITA 152/H/17 Open Text Corporation India Pvt. --do--
Ltd.,(Formerly known as Cordys
Software I. P. ltd.,)
13 ITA 155/H/17 Sri Meka Srinivas. --do--
14 ITA 679/H/17 Silver Oak Realty.(Formerly known as --do--
Mehta & Modi Homes)
15 ITA 681/H/17 Red Earth Agro Farms LLP. (Formerly --do--
known as Red Earth Agro Farms P.
Ltd.,)
"Defective appeal posted for dismissal"
16 ITA 153/H/17 Sabir Dam Water Works Construction --do--
Company.
17 ITA 680/H/17 Resolute Electronics P. Ltd., --do--
Page--3--
Contd. Page--
--3
--3---
23.08.2017 (WEDNESDAY)
BENCH WILL NOT FUNCTION
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE Adjourned
to
1 ITA 301/H/17 (CSG) Cura Technologies Ltd., 29.08.2017
2 ITA 741/H/11 Prestige Avenues Ltd., 14.12.2017
14.12.2017
3 ITA 742/H/11 --do-- --do--
4 ITA 763/H/11 --do-- --do--
5 ITA 764/H/11 --do-- --do--
6 ITA 746/H/12 Ramalinga Raju.B. --do--
7 ITA 850/H/14 Inventaa Chemicals Ltd., --do--
8 ITA 975/H/16 EPE Process Filters & Accumulators P. --do--
Ltd.,
9 ITA 576/H/16 (TP) Deccan Fine Chemicals (I) P. Ltd., --do--
10 ITA 174/H/16 Shree Raghav Ispat (I) P. Ltd., --do--
11 ITA 160/H/17 Commvault Systems (India) P. Ltd., --do--
12 ITA 163/H/17 Motilal Vyas. --do--
13 CO 16/H/17 --do-- --do--
14 ITA 164/H/17 Madhumati Lal Vyas. --do--
15 CO 17/H/17 --do-- --do--
16 ITA 686/H/17 Ansar Ahmed Khan. --do--
WTA Cases
17 WTA 8/H/11 B.Ramalinga Raju 14.12.2017
18 WTA 1/H/12 --do-- --do--
19 WTA 31/H/13 --do-- --do--
20 WTA 20/H/14 --do-- --do--
21 WTA 21/H/14 --do-- --do--
"Defective appeal posted for dismissal"
22 WTA 44/H/17 Mir Mazharuddin. --do--
23 WTA 45/H/17 --do-- --do--
24 WTA 46/H/17 --do-- --do--
25 WTA 47/H/17 --do-- --do--
26 WTA 49/H/17 --do-- --do--
Page--4--
Contd. Page--
--4
--4---
24.08.2017 (THURSDAY)
BENCH WILL NOT FUNCTION
Sl.No APPEAL APPEAL NAME OF THE ASSESSEE Adjourned
. NO. to
1 ITA 1567/H/12 KRV Uday Charan Rao. 18.12.2017
2 ITA 1254/H/12 Sainath Estates P. Ltd., --do--
3 ITA 1255/H/12 --do-- --do--
4 ITA 1256/H/12 --do-- --do--
5 ITA 1363/H/12 --do-- --do--
6 ITA 1364/H/12 --do-- --do--
7 ITA 1365/H/12 --do-- --do--
8 ITA 1103/H/16 --do-- --do--
9 ITA 1104/H/16 --do-- --do--
10 ITA 79/H/14 Sujana Towers Ltd., --do--
11 ITA 1105/H/15 Hitesh Dholakia. --do--
12 ITA 1514/H/16 Sri Ramdas Paper Board P. Ltd., --do--
13 ITA 1516/H/16 Godavari Developers. --do--
14 ITA 1265/H/16 The Adarsh Co-op Urban Bank Ltd., --do--
15 ITA 1564/H/16 Vitas Pharma Research P. Ltd., --do--
16 ITA 1565/H/16 --do-- --do--
17 ITA 1566/H/16 --do-- --do--
18 ITA 1567/H/16 --do-- --do--
19 ITA 1568/H/16 --do-- --do--
20 ITA 1569/H/16 --do-- --do--
21 ITA 1517/H/16 Ch. Kantha Rao. --do--
22 CO 18/H/17 --do-- --do--
23 ITA 170/H/17 Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy. --do--
24 ITA 171/H/17 --do-- --do--
25 ITA 247/H/17 Mars Telecom Systems P. ltd., --do--
26 ITA 691/H/17 T. Saidulu. --do--
27 ITA 694/H/17 Hyderabad Mutual Benefit Society. --do--
ORDER
BY ORDER
DATE: 18.08.2017 'BLE VICE PRESIDENT
HON'BLE'BLE
HON'BLE
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
INCOME TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, HYDERABAD BENCHES, HYDERABAD.
LIST OF SINGLE MEMBER CASES (ASSESSED INCOME LESS THAN RS. 50 LAKHS)
21.08.2017 TO 24.08.2017
POSTED FOR HEARING FROM 21.08.2017 24.08.2017 `A' BENCH
21.08.2017 (MONDAY)
Before Smt. P. Madhavi Devi, Hon'ble JM.
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 26/H/16 Shanti Fire Works.
2 ITA 756/H/16 Mucherla Satyanarayana Srikanth.
3 ITA 141/H/17 Sneha Kinetic Power Projects P. ltd.,
4 ITA 545/H/17 Vinedala Distilleries Ltd.,
5 ITA 124/H/17 Dual Rings P. Ltd.,
22.08.2017 (TUESDAY)
Before Smt. P. Madhavi Devi, Hon'ble JM.
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 69/H/15 Priori Educational Society.
2 ITA 1042/H/16 Y. Madhusudhan Rao.
3 ITA 1392/H/16 Sekhar Reddy.
4 ITA 1393/H/16 --do--
5 ITA 1394/H/16 --do--
6 ITA 726/H/16 Maneklal Agarwal.
7 ITA 727/H/16 --do--
8 ITA 728/H/16 --do--
9 ITA 729/H/16 --do--
10 ITA 242/H/17 T. Shankar.
11 ITA 243/H/17 --do--
12 ITA 154/H/17 SVR Stone Crushers.
23.08.2017 (WEDNESDAY)
Before Smt. P. Madhavi Devi, Hon'ble JM.
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NO. NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 571/H/13 T. Saibaba.
2 ITA 608/H/13 --do--
3 ITA 1423/H/16 --do--
4 ITA 1428/H/16 T. Saibaba (HUF)
5 ITA 1429/H/16 --do--
6 ITA 572/H/13 T. Manik Prabhu.
7 ITA 605/H/13 --do--
8 ITA 1422/H/16 --do--
9 ITA 1426/H/16 T. Manik Prabhu (HUF)
10 ITA 1427/H/16 T. Manik Prabhu (HUF)
11 ITA 1424/H/16 T. Jayasree.
Page--2--
Contd. Page--
--2
--2---
12 ITA 1425/H/16 T. Swaroopa Rani.
13 ITA 1695/H/16 Sumon Technologies P. Ltd.,
14 ITA 1673/H/16 Shree Raghav Ispat (I) P. Ltd.,
15 ITA 1047/H/16 Meela Satyanarayana (HUF).
16 ITA 1165/H/16 M.Ugandhar Reddy.
17 ITA 771/H/16 Shree Sant Kripa Textiles P. ltd.,
18 ITA 105/H/17 Kaluram Babulal.
24.08.2017 (THURSDAY)
Before Smt. P. Madhavi Devi, Hon'ble JM.
Sl.No.
Sl.No. APPEAL APPEAL NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
NO.
1 ITA 181/H/17 Abhishek Jain.
2 ITA 552/H/17 V.S. Maheswaran.
3 ITA 649/H/17 Sultana Gowlani.
4 ITA 661/H/17 Skanda Aerospace P. Ltd.,
5 ITA 692/H/17 Hyderabad Mutual Benefit Society.
6 ITA 693/H/17 --do--
BY ORDER
18.08.2017
.08.2017
DATE: 18.08 HON'BLE VICE PRESIDENT
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
INCOME TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, HYDERABAD BENCHES, HYDERABAD
LIST OF DB CASES POSTED FOR HEARING
FROM 21.08.2017 To 24.08.2017 BEFORE `B' BENCH
21.08.2017 (MONDAY)
BENCH WILL NOT FUNCTION.
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE Adjourned
to
1 ITA 1516/H/08 RC Ushodaya Enterprises,Hyd. 21.11.2017
2 ITA 61/H/15 OSS Prasad ---do---
3 ITA 62/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
4 ITA 63/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
5 ITA 64/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
6 ITA 187/H/15 Ashok Kumar Punjala. ---do---
7 ITA 1069/H/15 M Sridevi ---do---
8 ITA 1070/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
9 ITA 1071/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
10 ITA 1072/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
11 ITA 1073/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
12 ITA 1074/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
13 ITA 1075/H/15 ---do--- ---do---
14 ITA 274/H/16 RC Srivani Mullapudi ---do---
15 ITA 395/H/16 Vemula Laxminarayana ---do---
16 ITA 396/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
17 ITA 356/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
18 ITA 357/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
19 ITA 358/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
20 ITA 352/H/16 Vemula Narasimha Rao ---do---
21 ITA 353/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
22 ITA 354/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
23 ITA 355/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
24 ITA 397/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
25 ITA 398/H/16 ---do--- ---do---
26 ITA 1555/H/16 Varapradha Real Estates P Ltd, HYd. ---do---
27 ITA 1556/H/16 SCL Infratech Ltd ---do---
28 ITA 676/H/17 Balabharathi Devi Medabalmi. ---do---
29 ITA 678/H/17 Sagar Cements Ltd. ---do---
"Defective appeals posted for dismissal"
30 ITA 677/H/17 Paladugu Prabhakar. ---do---
31 ITA 675/H/17 Majety Madhavi, Vijayawada. ---do---
Contd Page No.2
--2--
22.08.2017 (TUESDAY)
BEFORE SHRI D MANMOHAN HON'BLE VP & SHRI S RIFAUR RAHMAN HON'BLE AM.
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 1287/H/15 Bikash Karar,
2 ITA 58/H/16 Virchow Laboratories Ltd
3 ITA 59/H/16 ---do---
4 ITA 735/H/16 Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd
5 ITA 588/H/16 ---do---
6 ITA 685/H/16 ---do---
7 ITA 436/H/16 TP Oakton Global Technology Services (India)
P Ltd
8 ITA 516/H/16 Arun Gupta (HUF), Hyd.
9 ITA 523/H/16 ---do---
10 ITA 524/H/16 ---do---
11 ITA 525/H/16 Arun Gupta
12 ITA 1014/H/16 Vignam Vidyalayas Ltd, Hyd.
13 ITA 1015/H/16 ---do---
14 ITA 520/H/17 Balashowry Vallabhaneni.
15-63 ITA 1323-1371/H/16 Rageni Gangadhar & others, Tadipatri
64 ITA 165/H/17 Y Girija Rani, Hyd.
65 ITA 166/H/17 Renuka Plastic Crafts P Ltd, Hyd.
66 ITA 167/H/17 Sri pitla Sridhar, Nizamabad.
67 ITA 682/H/17 Sri Prasad Nimmagadda.
68 ITA 683/H/17 ---do---
69 ITA 684/H/17 ---do---
70 ITA 685/H/17 ----do----
"Defective appeals posted for dismissal"
71 ITA 425/H/16 TP Oakton Global Technology Services
(India) P Ltd
23.08.2017 (WEDNESDAY)
BEFORE SHRI D MANMOHAN HON'BLE VP & SHRI S RIFAUR RAHMAN HON'BLE AM.
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 SA 107/H/17 Hyderabad Metropolitan Development
Authorithy, Hyd.
2 SA 108/H/17 ---do---
3 ITA 102/H/12 Naheed Begum. Legal Heirs Sri Mohd.
Ghousuddin Khan & Smt Moinunnisa
Begum.
4 ITA 103/H/13 E Usha Rani, Khammam.
5 ITA 53/H/16 G. Raghunath Reddy
6 ITA 37/H/16 ----do---
7 ITA 331/H/16 Vibha Agrotech Ltd.
8 ITA 1286/H/16 Elgen (India) Pvt Ltd (Formerly Elgen
India Ltd.
9 ITA 1287/H/16 ---do---
10 ITA 1454/H/16 Paltinum Avenue Pvt Ltd.
Contd Page no.3
--3--
11 ITA 1455/H/16 Seven Hills Co-operaive Urban Bank Ltd.
12 ITA 406/H/17 The Charminar Co-operative Urban Bank.
13 ITA 407/H/17 ---do---
14 ITA 1126/H/17 K V Krishna reddy Kurnool.
15 ITA 1127/H/17 K Surendernath reddy, Kurnool.
16 ITA 1456/H/16 Padma Vamshi textiles Market Pvt Ltd.
17 ITA 1471/H/16 Ganga Educational Society.
18 ITA 174/H/17 M B Smelters Pvt Ltd.
19 ITA 689/H/17 Cache Properties P Ltd, Hyd.
20 ITA 690/H/17 Peeshonu Marketing Pvt Ltd.
21 ITA 862/H/16 K Venkatesh Goud.
WEALTH TAX APPEAL.
22 WTA 48/H/17 Nimmagadha Sridevi.
"Defective appeals posted for dismissal"
23 ITA 503/H/11 RC P Narasimha Reddy.
24 ITA 504/H/11 ---do---
25 ITA 505/H/11 RC Ratna Housing and Estate P Ltd ,RR Dist.
26 ITA 506/H/11 ---do---
27 ITA 289/H/16 Vibha Agrotech Ltd, Hyd.
28 ITA 827/H/16 Mantena Laboratoires Ltd.
29 ITA 1457/H/16 Padma Vamshi textiles Market Pvt Ltd.
30 ITA 177/H/17 S Shivraj Reddy Constructions.
31 ITA 687/H/17 The Citizen Co-op Society Ltd, Hyd.
32 ITA 688/H/17 Lanco Group Limited, Hyd.
24.08.2017 (THURSDAY)
BEFORE SHRI D MANMOHAN HON'BLE VP & SHRI S RIFAUR RAHMAN HON'BLE AM.
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 1048/H/13 FOB Visaka Industries Ltd, Sec-Bad.
2 ITA 1058/H/13 ----- do -----
3 ITA 107/H/14 Vensat Tech Services P Ltd, Hyd.
4 ITA 213/H/15 TP Factset Systems India Pvt Ltd, Hyd.
5 ITA 914/H/15 B Janardhan Rao, Sec-Bad.
6 ITA 182/H/16 M.Pramila Devi, Hyd.
7 ITA 183/H/16 M.Lakshma Reddy, Hyd.
8 ITA 489/H/16 Diwakar Road Lines, Anantpur.
9 ITA 875/H/16 Narasimha Reddy Kotta (HUF).
10 ITA 1497/H/16 Rainbow Constructions, Hyd.
11 ITA 1498/H/16 Raasi Associates, Hyd.
12 ITA 128/H/17 Belair Logistics Ltd, Hyd.
13 ITA 129/H/17 ---do---
14 ITA 182/H/17 D Sreedhar Reddy, Hyd.
15 ITA 183/H/17 -----do----
16-17 ITA 184-185/H/17 -----do----
Contd Page no.4
--4--
18 ITA 210/H/17 Rajesh Malik, Hyd.
19 ITA 211/H/17 Neeraj Malik, Hyd.
20 ITA 213/H/17 TP Sutherland Healthcare Solutions P Ltd.
(Formerly Know as Apollo Health Street
Ltd) Hyd.
21 ITA 700/H/17 Nusun Genetic Research Ltd.
22 ITA 701/H/17 ---do---
23 ITA 702/H/17 Anjaneya Traders P Ltd.
"Defective appeals posted for dismissal"
24 ITA 505/H/16 TP Sutherland Healthcare Solutions P Ltd.
(Formerly Know as Apollo Health Street
Ltd) Hyd.
25 ITA 828/H/16 ---do---
26 ITA 696/H/17 TP Biognex Life Science P Ltd.
27 ITA 699/H/17 S Sampath Kumar, Rep by GPA S
Mallikarjuna Rao, Hyd.
WEALTH TAX APPEAL.
28 WTA 12/H/17 Shyam Sunder Agarwal, Hyd.
"Defective appeals posted for "dismissal"
29 WTA 118/H/16 P Aruna, Hyd.
30 WTA 119/H/16 ---do---
31 WTA 120/H/16 ---do--
32 WTA 121/H/16 ---do---
BY ORDER.
HON'BLE VICE PRESIDENT.
DATE: 18.08.2017
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
INCOME TAX APPLELLATE TRIBUNAL, HYDERABAD BENCHES, HYDERABAD
LIST OF PART HEARD & SA CASES POSTED FOR HEARING
FROM 21.08.2017 To 24.08.2017 BEFORE `B' BENCH
21.08.2017 (MONDAY)
NIL
22.08.2017 (TUESDAY)
NIL
23.08.2017 (WEDNESDAY)
BEFORE SMT P MADHAVI DEVI HON'BLE JM & SHRI S RIFAUR RAHMAN HON'BLE AM.
Part Heard Matter
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 495/H/16 (RC) P Rama Prasad.
Other Matter ( SA)
2 SA 109/H/17 Bharathi Cement Corporation Pvt
Ltd.
24.08.2017 (THURSDAY)
NIL
BY ORDER.
HON'BLE VICE PRESIDENT.
DATE: 18.08.2017
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
INCOME TAX APPLELLATE TRIBUNAL, HYDERABAD BENCHES, HYDERABAD
LIST OF ASSESSED INCOME BELOW 50 LAKHS CASES POSTED FOR HEARING
FROM 21.08.2017 To 24.08.2017 BEFORE `B' BENCH
21.08.2017 (MONDAY)
BEFORE SMT P MADHAVI DEVI, HON'BLE JM.
Assessed Income below Rs.50 Lakhs
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 1400/H/12 N.Srinivas
2 ITA 1401/H/12 N.Sridhar
3 ITA 826/H/13 N.Gayatri
4 ITA 828/H/13 N.Indira Ramani
5 ITA 830/H/13 N.Parvatha Vardhani
6 ITA 1675/H/12 N.Ramakrishna Rao
7 ITA 362/H/16 Hanmaiya Naik Pemawath, Hyd.
8 ITA 1404/H/16 Rima Bajpai, Sec-Bad.
9 ITA 654/H/17 Santosh Kiran Aedma.
"Defective appeals posted for "dismissal"
10 ITA 135/H/17 Makrand Uttamrao Pargaonkar By GPA Holder
Vaijnath Uttamrao Pargaonkar, Hyd.
11 ITA 136/H/17 Rajani Gajanand Parwari by GPA holder
Vaijanth Uttamrao Pargaonkar, Hyd.
12 ITA 137/H/17 Shobha Jayanth Jatkar by GPA holder Vaijnath
uttamrao Pargaonkar, Hyd.
13 ITA 138/H/17 Vijay Uttamrao Pargaonkar by GPA holder
Vaijnath Uttamrao Pargaonkar, Hyd.
22.08.2017 (TUESDAY)
BEFORE SMT P MADHAVI DEVI, HON'BLE JM.
Assessed Income below Rs.50 Lakhs
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 229/H/17 Mohd. Zaheeruddin, Ahmad.
2 ITA 287/H/17 Savvy Spechems P Ltd, Hyd.
"Defective appeals posted for "dismissal"
3 ITA 378/H/17 Rawani Foods & Beverages.
4 ITA 383/H/17 Mohammed Shaik Mushtaq.
5 ITA 387/H/17 G Shivender Reddy.
Contd Page No.2
--2--
23.08.2017 (WEDNESDAY)
BEFORE SMT P MADHAVI DEVI, HON'BLE JM.
Assessed Income below Rs.50 Lakhs
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 1075/H/16 Krishna Kumar, Hyd.
2 ITA 1182/H/16 Priyadarshini Ltd,
3 ITA 1183/H/16 Priyadarshini Ltd,
4 ITA 139/H/17 Bhanu Estates P Ltd.
5 ITA 1489/H/16 Manish Kumar.
24.08.2017 (THURSDAY)
BEFORE SMT P MADHAVI DEVI, HON'BLE JM.
Assessed Income below Rs.50 Lakhs
S.NO APPEAL APPEAL NO NAME OF THE ASSESSEE
1 ITA 923/H/16 Veena Industries Ltd, Hyd.
2 ITA 1557/H/16 D Venkaiah Naidu, Hyd.
3 ITA 655/H/17 P Chandramma L/r of Late S Prasangi Rao.
4 ITA 656/H/17 ---do---
5 ITA 657/H/17 ---do---
6 ITA 680/H/16 Lanco Kondapally Power Ltd, Hyd.
7 ITA 120/H/17 Amsri Builder Pvt Ltd.
8 ITA 121/H/17 Amsri Construction Pvt Ltd.
9 ITA 550/H/17 Late Pushpa A Khemani, Rep by L.R Lal A
Khemani, Hyd.
"Defective appeals posted for "dismissal"
10 ITA 190/H/17 Nagesh Nagu, Hyd.
11 ITA 191/H/17 ----do----
12 ITA 797/H/16 P Vishwanth Reddy, Hyd.
13 ITA 549/H/17 Lal A Khemani.
14 ITA 551/H/17 Prakash Lal Khemani, Hyd.
15 ITA 697/H/17 Darshana Parikh.
16 ITA 698/H/17 Namita Ankit Parikh.
BY ORDER.
HON'BLE VICE PRESIDENT.
DATE: 18.08.2017
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
|