Latest Expert Exchange Queries
sitemapHome | Registration | Job Portal for CA's | Expert Exchange | Currency Converter | Post Matrimonial Ads | Post Property Ads
News shortcuts: From the Courts | News Headlines | VAT (Value Added Tax) | Service Tax | Sales Tax | Placements & Empanelment | Various Acts & Rules | Latest Circulars | New Forms | Forex | Auditing | Direct Tax | Customs and Excise | ICAI | Corporate Law | Markets | Students | General | Indirect Tax | Mergers and Acquisitions | Continuing Prof. Edu. | Budget Extravaganza | Transfer Pricing
Popular Search: VAT RATES :: empanelment :: list of goods taxed at 4% :: cpt :: form 3cd :: ACCOUNTING STANDARDS :: VAT Audit :: articles on VAT and GST in India :: ICAI offer Get Windows 7,Office 2010 in Rs.799 Taxes :: Central Excise rule to resale the machines to a new company :: due date for vat payment :: TDS :: ACCOUNTING STANDARD :: ARTICLES ON INPUT TAX CREDIT IN VAT :: TAX RATES - GOODS TAXABLE @ 4%
News Headlines »
 CBDT issues second round of Certificates of Appreciation to tax payers for their contribution towards Nation building
 FinMin looks at cut in corporation tax
 Draft Rules for prescribing the method of valuation of fair market value in respect of the trust or the institution-Chapter XII-EB of the Income-tax Act, 1961- reg.
 India is moving towards a flawed GST
 ICAI to organise two-day international conference in Hyderabad
 Here's how to calculate tax payable on your capital gains
 Income Tax calculations for the financial year 2016-17
 CPE Events 17 October - 22 October 2016
 High Court raps I-T Department for wrong tax demand
  CBDT signs 5 advance pricing pacts with Indian taxpayers
 Finance ministry warns tax officials of action against GST protest

Accounting Technician Certificates issued in the month January, 2014
April, 25th 2014
           Region-wise list of Accounting Technician Certificates issued in the
                                month of January, 2014
S.NO.   REG.NO.         NAME                                             CITY
                                       WESTERN REGION
1       WRO0289606 Nachiket Dinesh Bhat                                  New Panvel
2       WRO0285394 Kiran Chandrakant Mokashi                             Sangli
3       WRO0229324 Dhananjay Sham Kulkarni                               Pune
4       WRO0335933 Chirag Amrit Jain                                     Mumbai
5       WRO0320187 Dikshit Champalal Bafna                               Mumbai
6       WRO0121508 Ketanbhai Prafulbhai Rabari                           Anand
7       WRO0228791 Atul Vasantrao Gaikwad                                Nashik
8       WRO0259894 Santpyaree Pravinbhai Panchal                         Vadodara
9       WRO0305603 Fahad Abubakar Momin                                  Bhiwandi
10      WRO0154574 Dimple Rayshibhai Gala                                Thane
11      WRO0270367 Sandip Chandrakant Vyas                               Ahmedabad
12      SRO0203146      Midhila Prakash                                  Navi Mumbai
13      WRO0279499 Shruti Harin Mehta                                    Mumbai
14      WRO0246120 Shakeel Ahmed Mubarak Husen Idrishi                   Vadodara
15      WRO0238278 Ashwini Ghaneshyam Kore                               Virar
16      WRO0302031 Shrenikkumar Ashokkumar Shah                          Ahmedabad
17      WRO0296526 Monika Ramavtar Varma                                 Mumbai
18      WRO0196635 Santosh Shrikant Ingavale                             Kolhapur
19      WRO0197592 Neha Kirankumar Vyas                                  Vadodara
20      WRO0165621 Lokhandwala Sachin J                                  Bhayandar
21      WRO0128286 Madhura Arun Madhekar                                 Pune
22      WRO0274283 Rahul Prakash Ghaywat                                 Aurangabad
23      WRO0169315 Sangeeta Manoj Nadkarni                               Mumbai
                                       SOUTHERN REGION
1       SRO0185919      Rajesh Manne                                     Vijayawada
2       SRO0229614      Sanjay Varma                                     Chennai
3       SRO0234209      Jailaxmi Krishnan                                Chennai
4       SRO0199986      Robin K S                                        Kasargod
5       SRO0261330      Rinto Chandy                                     Idukki
6       SRO0197278      Alageswaran S                                    Ramanathapuram
7       SRO0069599      Thirumalai R                                     Thiruninravur
8       SRO0236353      Jobin Chacko                                     Idukki
                                        EASTERN REGION
1       ERO0084422      Anamika Mattey                                   Mumbai
2       CRO0290831      Ankit Agarwal                                    Bokaro Steel City
3       ERO0114705      Gaurav Sahoo                                     Cuttack
4       ERO0105134      Aswini Kumar Behera                              Cuttack
5       ERO0004207      Jitu Mahato                                      Kolkata

                                            Page 1 of 2
                                             CENTRAL REGION
1        CRO0127750         Dave N                                                Indore
2        NRO0160942         Rajesh Kumar Singh                                    Ranchi
3        CRO0218491         Abhishek Kumar Jain                                   Bundi
4        CRO0262229         Micky Bhatia                                          Kanpur
5        CRO0186973         Shalini Sharma                                        Mhow
6        CRO0209525         Priyanka Singh                                        Allahabad
7        CRO0205047         Laxmi Narayan Rathi                                   Churu
8        CRO0300981         Purva Agrawal                                         Jabalpur
9        CRO0255333         Prashant Nagar                                        Sumerpur
10       CRO0186482         Rajendra Suthar                                       Bikaner
11       CRO0205697         Bharti Ahuja                                          Jabalpur
12       CRO0267520         Rahul Gupta                                           Bharatpur
13       CRO0210996         Vishnu Tinkar                                         Jaipur
                                            NORTHERN REGION
1        NRO0085377         Ritesh Kumar                                          Noida
2        NRO0186923         Harneet Singh                                         New Delhi
3        FRO0001335         Mahmad Tabrez Alam                                    Delhi
4        NRO0234655         Ankit Bansal                                          Rohtak
5        NRO0239565         Ankush Jain                                           Delhi
6        NRO0200706         Deepak Jain                                           Sonepat
7        NRO0241929         Sakshi Bajaj                                          Panipat
8        NRO0260478         Raj Kumar                                             New Delhi
9        NRO0209829         Ginny Wadhwa                                          Delhi
10       NRO0214959         Pallavi Sharma                                        Delhi
11       NRO174973          Rohit Verma                                           New Delhi
12       NRO0221838         Shruti Dube                                           Delhi
13       NRO0230217         Renu Kumari                                           Bhiwani
The Certificates have already been sent to the candidates on 22nd April, 2014 by speed post at the
address given by them in their applications. Those who do not receive the same within 25 days from the
date of despatch may write to Examination Department at

                                               Page 2 of 2
Home | About Us | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us
Copyright 2016 CAinINDIA All Right Reserved.
Designed and Developed by Binarysoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Binarysoft Technologies - Privacy Policy

Transfer Pricing | International Taxation | Business Consulting | Corporate Compliance and Consulting | Assurance and Risk Advisory | Indirect Taxes | Direct Taxes | Transaction Advisory | Regular Compliance and Reporting | Tax Assessments | International Taxation Advisory | Capital Structuring | Withholding tax advisory | Expatriate Tax Reporting | Litigation | Badges | Club Badges | Seals | Military Insignias | Emblems | Family Crest | Software Development India | Software Development Company | SEO Company | Web Application Development | MLM Software | MLM Solutions